Muat turun App untuk nikmati tawaran istimewa

Kien Giang

Kien Giang 1
Maklumat pelancongan
2
Maklumat pelancongan
Lebih banyak destinasi

Kien Giang Ulasan Pilihan Aktiviti

Kien Giang cuaca, iklim dan musim perjalanan terbaik

Sumber data:Meteostat
Tarikh dikemas kini:2025-09

Kien Giang iklim sepanjang tahun

  • Spring (March to May): Average 28.4–29.8°C, hot and humid climate, rainfall gradually increasing. Common activities: Beach activities, water sports. Recommended clothing: Light and breathable clothing, short-sleeved shirts, shorts, sandals, and sunscreen.
  • Summer (June to August): Average 28.3–28.9°C, hot and humid, heavy rainfall. Common activities: Swimming, diving, fishing, visiting local markets. Recommended clothing: Light and breathable clothing, short-sleeved shirts, shorts, sandals, rain gear, and sunscreen.
  • Autumn (September to November): Average 27.8–28.1°C, still hot and humid, September has the most rainfall, then gradually decreasing. Common activities: Visiting temples, island exploration, tasting local cuisine. Recommended clothing: Light and breathable clothing, and rain gear.
  • Winter (December to February): Average 27.3–28°C, relatively drier climate, but still warm. Common activities: Beach leisure, water sports, visiting cultural attractions. Recommended clothing: Light long-sleeved or short-sleeved clothing, depending on personal preference.

Kien Giang purata iklim

Annual average temperature: approx. 28.4°C / Annual rainfall: approx. 2912 mm / Summer humidity: 75%–85% / Rainiest month: September

Suhu purata dan kerpasan bulan Kien Giang

Bulan
Suhu (°C)
Curahan hujan (mm)
Januari
27.3°C
26.7
Februari
28°C
54.7
Mac
28.4°C
70.7
April
29.6°C
129.2
Mei
29.8°C
233
Jun
28.9°C
284.3
Julai
28.3°C
552.3
Ogos
28.6°C
371
September
28°C
697.7
Oktober
27.8°C
247.3
November
28.1°C
183.7
Disember
27.8°C
61.7

Cuaca Kien Giang untuk tujuh hari akan datang

9/24
Khamis
Light rain shower
27.7°C/25.8°C
9/25
Jumaat
Light rain shower
28.3°C/27°C
9/26
Sabtu
Light rain shower
27.8°C/26°C
9/27
Ahad
Overcast
28.6°C/27.3°C
9/28
Isnin
Overcast
28.8°C/27.8°C
9/29
Selasa
Overcast
28.8°C/27.8°C
9/30
Rabu
Overcast
29.1°C/28.3°C