Unduh aplikasi untuk mendapatkan diskon.

Ngarai Hozu

Informasi Wisata

Ngarai Hozu Rekomendasi Wisata Pinggiran Kota dan Sekitarnya

Destinasi lainnya

Ngarai HozuUlasan Pilihan Aktivitas

Ngarai Hozu Cuaca, Iklim, dan Musim Terbaik untuk Bepergian

Sumber data:Meteostat
Tanggal pembaruan:2025-09

Ngarai Hozu iklim sepanjang tahun

  • Spring (March–May): Average 10.5–19.3°C, mild and comfortable climate, but with relatively high rainfall; bring rain gear. Common activities: Boating along Hozukyo Gorge, enjoying the scenery. Recommended clothing: Light jacket, comfortable long pants or skirt.
  • Summer (June–August): Average 23.7–29.5°C, hot and humid, frequent rainfall; prepare for sun protection and rain. Common activities: Enjoying the cool in Hozukyo Gorge, engaging in water activities. Recommended clothing: Breathable and sweat-wicking clothing, light shorts, sun hat.
  • Autumn (September–November): Average 19.1–27.1°C, comfortable and pleasant climate, rainfall gradually decreasing. Common activities: Hiking, appreciating the autumn foliage. Recommended clothing: Comfortable long-sleeved clothing, light jacket.
  • Winter (December–February): Average 5.1–7.2°C, cold and dry, less rainfall. Common activities: Experiencing the tranquility of Hozukyo Gorge in winter, appreciating the snow (if any). Recommended clothing: Warm jacket, scarf, gloves, hat.

Ngarai Hozu Rata-rata Iklim

Annual average temperature: approx. 17.2°C / Annual rainfall: approx. 1656 mm / Summer humidity: 70%–80% / Rainiest month: August

Suhu rata-rata dan curah hujan bulan Ngarai Hozu

Bulan
Suhu (°C)
Curah hujan (mm)
Januari
5.1°C
47.4
Februari
6.1°C
72.5
Maret
10.5°C
131.3
April
16.4°C
182.2
Mei
19.3°C
199.8
Juni
23.7°C
248.8
Juli
28.9°C
176
Agustus
29.5°C
254.7
September
27.1°C
127.3
Oktober
19.1°C
105.2
November
13.9°C
91.9
Desember
7.2°C
19.2

Dalam tujuh hari ke depan Ngarai Hozu cuaca

9/22
Selasa
Sunny
25.1°C/19.1°C
9/23
Rabu
Patchy rain nearby
26.7°C/18.8°C
9/24
Kamis
Patchy rain nearby
26.4°C/18.3°C
9/25
Jumat
Overcast
27.8°C/17.9°C
9/26
Sabtu
Light rain shower
21.3°C/18.2°C
9/27
Minggu
Light rain shower
19.5°C/18.6°C
9/28
Senin
Patchy rain nearby
23.5°C/19°C