Unduh aplikasi untuk mendapatkan diskon.

Basel-Stadt

Informasi Wisata

Basel-StadtTempat populer

Basel-Stadt Rekomendasi Wisata Pinggiran Kota dan Sekitarnya

Destinasi lainnya

Basel-Stadt Cuaca, Iklim, dan Musim Terbaik untuk Bepergian

Sumber data:Meteostat
Tanggal pembaruan:2025-09

Basel-Stadt iklim sepanjang tahun

  • Spring (March–May): Average 8.5–15.7°C, mild and rainy, gradually warming from March, with the most rainfall in May. Popular activities: Visiting the Kunstmuseum Basel, strolling along the Rhine. Recommended clothing: Light jacket, comfortable trousers or skirt, rain gear.
  • Summer (June–August): Average 20.1–21.7°C, warm and sunny, occasional showers. Popular activities: Outdoor picnics, Rhine water activities, visiting Basel Zoo. Recommended clothing: Short-sleeved clothing, light and breathable trousers or skirt, sun hat.
  • Autumn (September–November): Average 7.3–16.7°C, cool and relatively rainy, with gradually decreasing temperatures. Popular activities: Tasting local specialties, visiting Basel's historical buildings. Recommended clothing: Light sweater, jacket, trousers.
  • Winter (December–February): Average 3.2–6.3°C, cold, occasional snowfall. Popular activities: Museum visits, indoor leisure activities. Recommended clothing: Warm jacket, scarf, gloves, hat.

Basel-Stadt Rata-rata Iklim

Annual average temperature: approx. 12.5°C / Annual rainfall: approx. 800 mm / Summer humidity: 65%–75% / Rainiest month: May

Suhu rata-rata dan curah hujan bulan Basel-Stadt

Bulan
Suhu (°C)
Curah hujan (mm)
Januari
3.2°C
44.3
Februari
6.3°C
28.3
Maret
8.5°C
63
April
10.4°C
65.3
Mei
15.7°C
91
Juni
20.1°C
81
Juli
21.5°C
61.7
Agustus
21.7°C
78.3
September
16.7°C
82.7
Oktober
14°C
67
November
7.3°C
80.7
Desember
3.9°C
57

Dalam tujuh hari ke depan Basel-Stadt cuaca

7/30
Kamis
Sunny
38.8°C/18.5°C
7/31
Jumat
Sunny
31.2°C/16.8°C
8/1
Sabtu
Partly Cloudy
32.7°C/16.2°C
8/2
Minggu
Sunny
35.2°C/16.6°C
8/3
Senin
Sunny
37.6°C/18.5°C
8/4
Selasa
Sunny
33.8°C/16.5°C
8/5
Rabu
Sunny
34.9°C/16°C